You are here: Home/Training & Placement

Training and Placement Cell

      Training and placement cell an integral part of our institute. Which has tie ups with many prominent companies for regular industrial interactions. Industrial visit the institute for events like pa per presentation, guest lecture. Majority of students are selected in various prestigious industries.
     In addition to placement, this cell co-ordinate the activity like arranging career guidance, personality development program, higher education guidance & encourage student to industrial assignments/projects H.R. professionals & industrialists are called to guide students regarding need of the industries.



Committee Members

Name Department Designation
Prof. Jathar S.P. Mechanical Engineering Training & Placement Officer
Mr.Darekar D.S. Mechanical Engineering Member
Mr.Ugale K.P. Electronics & Telecommunication Member
Miss. Gawali N.S. Computer Engineering Member
Mr.Nikam S.S. Electrical Engineering Member
Mr.Hirve N.N. Civil Engineering Member

ACTIVITIES CONDUCTED :

   Training sessions on personality development were organized and the sessions were conducted by eminent faculty from career forum.

   To conducted sessions on group discussion and personal interview. Students were educated about the do's and don’ts to be followed while facing interviews.Organized lecture on "Job opportunity in energy conservation".

   Training session on preparation of Aptitude tests were conducted for last year students.

Our Recruitors

Company:SPACO TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD. , Chinchwad Dated on 09 Feb. 2019

Sr.No Name of Student Department
1 Golande Avinash Vittal Mechanical Engineering
2 Jamdar Shubham Ankushrao Mechanical Engineering
3 Nalage Ashutosh Vijay Mechanical Engineering
4 Nawale Nilesh Ramdas Mechanical Engineering
5 Wadge Rushikesh Ashok Mechanical Engineering
6 Yede Pramod Dnyandev Mechanical Engineering
7 Devkate Tushar Nagnath Mechanical Engineering
8 Gholap Ganesh Satish Mechanical Engineering
9 Ingawale Ganesh Satish Mechanical Engineering
10 Parkhe Vishal Sanjay Mechanical Engineering
11 Bhanage Mahesh Prashant Mechanical Engineering

Company:ABIEL LANDMARKS PVT. LTD. , Narhe, Pune Dated on 20 Feb. 2019

Sr.No Name of Student Department
1 Aware Adesh Balu Civil Engineering
2 Zende Ganesh Yemaji Civil Engineering
3 Lagad Nikhil Sanjay Civil Engineering

Company:CUMMINS GENERATOR, Pune Dated on 27 Feb. 2019

Sr.No Name of Student Department
1 Pawar Kajal Sanjay Mechanical Engineering

Company:SUZLON POWER GENRATION, Pune Dated on 01 March 2019

Sr.No Name of Student Department
1 Mhaske Pratik Shashikant Electrical Engineering

Company:FLEXTRONICS, Hydrabad Dated on 11 March 2019

Sr.No Name of Student Department
1 Shinde Rushikesh Gorakh E & TC Engineering
2 Walke Saurabh Sanjay E & TC Engineering
3 Pokle Saurabh Santosh E & TC Engineering
4 Kale Omkar Vivekanand E & TC Engineering
5 Darekar Tushar Dinkar E & TC Engineering
6 Kolpe Pravin Arun E & TC Engineering

Company:BHARAT GEARS LIMITED, Thane Dated on 14 March 2019

Sr.No Name of Student Department
1 Akash Ashok Gawali Electrical Engineering

Company:PIAGGIO PVT. LTD. , Baramati Dated on 18 March 2019

Sr.No Name of Student Department
1 Girme Ganesh Sarjerao Mechanical Engineering

Company:CMS IT SERVICES, Pune Dated on 27 March 2019

Sr.No Name of Student Department
1 Khamkar Pratiksha Gorakh Computer Engineering
2 Lokhande Vishal Abasaheb Computer Engineering

Company:INVIERA IT SOLUTION PVT. LTD. Supa Dated on 03 April 2019

Sr.No Name of Student Department
1 Lokhande Vishal Abasaheb Computer Engineering
2 Akhute Ravindra Pandharinath Computer Engineering

Company:SIGMA ELECTRIC, Pune Dated on 05 April 2019

Sr.No Name of Student Department
1 Hirade Tushar Kandu Mechanical Engineering
2 Hirade Sanjay Kantilal Mechanical Engineering
3 Girme Ganesh Sarjerao Mechanical Engineering
4 Bhujabal Rohan Parshuram Mechanical Engineering
5 Labade Mahesh Navnath Mechanical Engineering

Company:BHARAT FORGE, Pune Dated on 10 April 2019

Sr.No Name of Student Department
1 Pathan Alim Hasan Mechanical Engineering
2 Wable Rushikesh Subhash Mechanical Engineering
3 Jadhav Abhishek Sanjay Mechanical Engineering
4 Unde Suraj Balasaheb Mechanical Engineering
5 Dhumal Vishal Bhimrao Mechanical Engineering
6 Gholap Ganesh Satish Mechanical Engineering
7 Dhengale Adarsh Narayan Mechanical Engineering

Company:KION INDIA PVT. LTD. , Pune Dated on 11 April 2019

Sr.No Name of Student Department
1 Golande Avinash Vittal Mechanical Engineering
2 Sudrik Vaibhav Anil Mechanical Engineering
3 Manaware Rajesh Mahadu Mechanical Engineering
4 Ukande Mahesh Prakash Mechanical Engineering
5 Moholkar Suraj Balkrushna Mechanical Engineering
6 Sayyad Harun Babumiya Mechanical Engineering
7 Koyate Nitin Subhash Mechanical Engineering
8 Dhamdhere Sanket Umesh Mechanical Engineering
9 Pharate Ganesh Vishwanath Mechanical Engineering
10 Madake Vikas Ganpat Mechanical Engineering

Company:SUNITI ENGINEERING SOLUTION , Pune Dated on 18 April 2019

Sr.No Name of Student Department
1 Nalage Anuja Ulhas E & TC Engineering
2Hirade Tejaswini Mohan E & TC Engineering
3 Devkate Payal Kakasaheb E & TC Engineering
4 Babar Ashwini Sampat E & TC Engineering
5Shinde Rushikesh Gorakh E & TC Engineering
6 Dahatonde Nagesh Shivaji E & TC Engineering
7Walke Saurabh Sanjay E & TC Engineering
8Babar Kajal Kailas E & TC Engineering
9 Mohite Pramod Jalinder Electrical Engineering
10Manaware Laxman Bhagwan Electrical Engineering
11Gawali Akash Ashok Electrical Engineering
12Kalane Sagar Subhash Electrical Engineering
13Manaware Rajesh Mahadu Mechanical Engineering
14Dhamdhere Sanket Umesh Mechanical Engineering
15Kopnar Sunil Pandurang Mechanical Engineering
16Kopnar Rajendra Kopnar Mechanical Engineering
17 Sudrik Vaibhav Anil Mechanical Engineering
18 Koyate Nitin Subhash Mechanical Engineering
19Shinde Vishal Dattatray Mechanical Engineering
20Rahinj Govinda Rohidas Mechanical Engineering
21Mahadik Ganesh Sunil Mechanical Engineering
22 Kothimbire Mahesh Ravsaheb Mechanical Engineering
23Labade Mahesh Navnath Mechanical Engineering
24Hirade Sanjay Kantilal Mechanical Engineering
25Hirade Tushar Kandu Mechanical Engineering
26 Pharate Ganesh Vishwanath Mechanical Engineering
27Kale Santosh Sambhaji Mechanical Engineering
28Kapare Rahul Sanjay Mechanical Engineering
29Chavan Akshay Balasaheb Mechanical Engineering
30Shinde Vaibhav Bhaskar Mechanical Engineering

Company:FLASH VIVIN MACHINES PVT. LTD., Chakan on 23/5/2019

Sr.No Name of Student Department
1 Dhumal Vishal Bhimrao Mechanical Engineering
2Suraj Balasaheb Unde Mechanical Engineering
3 Mahadik Ganesh Sunil Mechanical Engineering
4 Rushikesh Subhash Wable Mechanical Engineering
5Kajal Sambhaji Pawar Mechanical Engineering
6Nagawade Pooja Narsing Mechanical Engineering
7Mahesh Navanath Labade Mechanical Engineering
8Hirade Sanjay Kantilal Mechanical Engineering
9Hirade Tushar Khandu Mechanical Engineering
10Sahil Ajij Shaikh Mechanical Engineering>
11Abhishek Sanjay Jadhav Mechanical Engineering
12Rahul sanjay kapare Mechanical Engineering